Information regarding the handling of personal data ex rt. 13 Legislative decree n° 196/2003*

We hereby inform you that the legislative decree n° 196 of the 30th June 2003 ("Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali") covers a person's rights regarding the handling of personal information.
Your details will be treated in accordance with the above regulation, in a correct and transparent manner, which protects your privacy and rights.

In order to establish and/or accomplish a relationship, we are or enter in possession of personal information; therefore, in compliance with article 13 of the legislative decree n° 196/2003, we provide you with the following information:

1. The data you supply will be used according to our contractual needs and to an efficient administration of the established relationship.

2. The data will be processed and stored with the help of electronic and/or papery devices according to their aptness to guarantee their integrity, safety and discretion.

3. To provide us with your personal information is obligatory to fulfil contractual obligations. If you refuse to provide us with the information, this will lead to the unaccomplishment of the contract and the interruption of the relationship. The consequences resulting from a refusal to provide us with the necessary information which is not ascribable to legal or contractual obligations will be evaluated case-by-case.

4. Apart from communications made to fulfil with legal obligations, your details will be passed on exclusively to recipients with specific charges on our behalf.

5. The holder of the data is: CULOTTA DEBORAH MARIA - VIA MAZZINI, 14 - 90015 – CEFALU’ ( PA ) P.I. 06595660827
6: The person responsible for the data is:CULOTTA DEBORAH MARIA

7. Your data will be dealt with for the time the established relationship endures and even successively to fulfil with legal obligations.

8. At any time you can exercise your right toward the holder of the data, in compliance with article 7 of the legislative decree n° 196/2003, through written request:

*The English translation is given for information purpose only and has no legal value

 

Legislative decree n.196/2003*,
Article 7 - Right of access to personal information and other rights.


1. The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal information of his/her concern, even if not yet registered, and to receive communication about it in an intelligible way.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain information on:
a) the origin of his/her personal details.
b) how these details are used.
c) the way his/her data is managed.
d) the identity of the holder, the person in charge and the designed representative as per article 5, paragraph 2.
e) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal details can be communicated, or those who can get this information for being legal representatives of the state, responsible or in charge.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
a) the update, correction, or the integration of his/her data.
b) the cancellation, the encryption or the blocking of data if used in violation of the law. This also includes all details provided without being necessary to the aims for which they have been assembled or successively treated.
c) the declaration that the operations described in letters a) and b), as well as their content, have been passed on to those parties to whom the personal details had been communicated, apart from those cases where such fulfilment proves to be impossible or would require the use of means overtly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the use of his/her personal details, even if pertinent to the purpose of their collection;
b) to the use of his/her personal details with the purpose of sending promotional or direct sales material, for market researches or for commercial communications.

*The English translation is given for information purpose only and has no legal value


Indietro   Back to the previous page
 
  
CULOTTA DEBORAH MARIA - VIA MAZZINI, 14 - 90015 – CEFALU’ ( PA )
P.I. 06595660827 - Mob. +39 338 4099456 / 3669531440 - Tel / Fax +39 0921 922048 - Legal marks - Privacy policy